Annual SponsorsBecome a sponsor of the San Antonio Bar Association, with special member benefits

Sustaining Life Fellow

Mr. Ernest Acevedo Jr.
Mr. Robert A. Allen
Mr. Stephen P. Allison
Ms. Nancy J. Anderson
Mr. Jeffrey C. Anderson
Hon. Karen A. Angelini
Mr. Patrick H. Autry
Mr. R. Glen Ayers Jr.
Mr. Simon M. Azar-Farr
Ms. Suzanne S. Bailey
Mr. Tres W Bain III
Mr. Cecil W. Bain Jr.
Mr. Morton W. Baird II
Mr. John E. Bakke III
Mr. Emerson Banack Jr.
Mr. Timothy H. Bannwolf
Hon. Marialyn P. Barnard
Mr. Ruben Barrera
Mr. Robert J. Barrera
Mr. Roy R. Barrera Sr.
Ms. Diann M. Bartek
Mr. James C. Barton
Mr. Sam C. Bashara
Mr. David P. Benjamin
Mr. Philip F. Benson
Mr. Robert E. Bettac
Mr. Robert R. Biechlin Jr.
Ms. Evelyn H. Biery
Judge Fred Biery
Samuel F. Biery
Ms. Judith R. Blakeway
Mr. Stanley L. Blend
Ms. Jane E. Bockus
Ms. Margaret C. Boldrick
Mr. James L. Branton
Mr. W. B. Brock
Mr. David H. Brock
Mr. Frank B. Burney
Mr. Richard M. Butler
Judge Shirley W. Butts
Mr. Charles D. Butts
Ms. Leslie S. Byrd
Ms. Rosa M. Cabezas-Gil
Ms. Sharon E. Callaway
Mr. Lucien B. Campbell
Mr. Elliott S. Cappuccio
Mr. John F. Carroll
Judge Solomon Casseb Jr.
Mr. John Castillo
Mr. T. Drew Cauthorn
Mr. Ricardo G. Cedillo
Mr. Barry A. Chasnoff
Mr. Charles E. Cheever Jr.
Mr. Henry W. Christopher Jr.
Mr. Merritt M. Clements
Mr. Scott F. Cline
Mr. Stephen G. Cochran
Mr. G. T. Coghlan
Mr. Kevin L. Collins
Ms. Gayla S. Corley
Mr. Richard P. Corrigan
Mr. Thomas A. Countryman
Mr. Robert C. Cowan, Jr.
Mr. Thomas A. Crosley
Mr. William R. Crow
Mr. Paul T. Curl
Mr. R. J. Curphy
Mr. C. L. Cusenbary Jr.
Mr. John W. Davidson
Mr. William R. Davis Jr.
Mr. J. R. Davis
Mr. Luis A. de la Garza
Mr. Lowell F. Denton
Ms. Jane F. Deyeso
Mr. Darin N. Digby
Ms. Jane K. Dingivan
Mr. Gerald T. Drought
Mr. Thomas Drought
Mr. James L. Drought
Mr. Gennaro G. Du Terroil
Mr. Allan K. DuBois
Katye Duderstadt
Ms. Kala S. Dumont
Hon. Sarah B. Duncan
Ms. Nissa M. Dunn
Ms. Jennifer G. Durbin
Ms. Sara E. Dysart
Ms. Marilyn G. Eades
Mr. Roland Echavarria
Mr. Lee C. Elms
Mr. David M. Evans
Mr. Wayne I. Fagan
Ms. Mary-Kathleen Finck
Ms. Patricia A. Flynn
Mr. Richard N. Francis Jr.

Hon. John D. Gabriel Jr.
Mr. Michael V. Galo Jr.
Mr. Rudy A. Garza
Ms. Malinda A. Gaul
Ms. Diana M. Geis
Ms. Teresa Ereon Giltner
Mr. Mark A. Giltner
Ms. Colleen M. Goff
Mr. Gerald H. Goldstein
Ms. Norma Gonzales
Mr. Henry B. Gonzalez III
Mr. Charles A. Gonzalez
Justice Paul W. Green
Ms. Penny K. Habbeshaw
Mr. W. Wendall W. Hall
Ms. Sue M. Hall
Hon. Phil D. Hardberger
Mr. J. D. Harkins
Judge Sid L. Harle
Mr. Thomas S. Harmon
Mr. Joseph M. Harrison IV
Mr. John R. Heard
Mr. A. Chris Heinrichs
Mr. Ronald J. Herrmann
Mr. A. John Hohman Jr.
Mr. D. W. Holland
Mr. Charles M. Hornberger
Mr. Ronald Hornberger
Mr. John C. Howell
Ms. Pamela B. Huff
Ms. Kathleen A. Hurren
Mr. Richard H. Ihfe
Mr. Steven D. Jansma
Mr. Gary W. Javore
Mr. Lamont A. Jefferson
Hon. Wallace B. Jefferson
Professor Vincent Robert Johnson
Hon. Timothy F. Johnson
Ms. Patricia A. Kalmans
Ms. Abigail G. Kampmann
Mr. Richard J. Karam
Mr. Richard Kardys
Ms. Cary P. Kavy
Ms. Mary Q. Kelly
Ms. Marlise A. Kercheville
Mr. Andrew L. Kerr
Mr. Roger Kirstein
Mr. Joel H. Klein
Mr. James A. Kosub
Hon. Ilene B. Kramer
Mr. Mike L. Kreager
Mr. Sylvan S. Lang Jr.
Mr. Raymond K. Leach
Mr. Ted D. Lee
Mr. J.K. Leonard
Ms. Diane M. Liebmann
Ms. Emily H. Liljenwall
Mr. Harold J. Lotz Jr.
Mr. Jon D. Lowe
Mr. James K. Lowry Jr.
Mr. Charles W Lutter Jr.
Mr. Clarence V. Lyons
Ms. Jane H. Macon
Mr. R. Laurence Macon
Hon. Sharon S. MacRae
Ms. Margaret M. Maisel
Mr. Pat Maloney Jr.
Ms. Julia W. Mann
Chief Justice Sandee B. Marion
Ms. Elizabeth R. Martin
Ms. Laura C. Mason
Hon. Pamela A. Mathy
Mr. Clyde R. McCormick II
Ms. Linda S. McDonald
Mr. James M. McDonough
Ms. Donna K. McElroy
Mr. Ferdinand C. Meyer Jr.
Mr. M. C. Miles
Mr. Alex M. Miller
Ms. Ellen B. Mitchell
Ms. Joyce W. Moore
Ms. Sara S. Murray
Mr. Dan A. Naranjo
Mr. M. Alex Nava
Hon. Victor Negron Jr.
Hon. Barbara H. Nellermoe
Mr. Tom L. Newton Jr.
Mr. Joseph B. Newton
Mr. Richard H. Noll
Mr. James C. Norman
Ms. Nancy A. Norman
Mr. Keith B. O'Connell
Mr. Kelly L. O'Connor

Mr. William Oliver
Mr. Jesse H. Oppenheimer
Mr. Jack C. Pasqual
Mr. Dane Patrick
Mr. Diego J. Pena
Mr. B.F. Pennypacker III
Ms. Dayla S. Pepi
Mr. Philip J. Pfeiffer
Mr. Donald R. Philbin Jr.
Mr. Edward L. Pina
Mr. A. L. Plunkett
Judge Karen H. Pozza
Mr. Daniel V. Pozza
Hon. Edward C. Prado
Mr. Robert A. Price IV
Ms. Zandra L. Pulis
Mr. Joel H. Pullen
Ms. Christine E. Reinhard
Ms. R. J. Reser
Mr. Ricardo R. Reyna
Mr. J. T. Rhodes III
Mr. Rand J. Riklin
Fidel Rodriguez Jr.
Judge Mary D. Roman
Mr. Stanley D. Rosenberg
Mr. Ricky H. Rosenblum
Mr. James U. Ross
Mr. Brett B. Rowe
Mr. Kenneth S. Saks
Mr. William Scanlan Jr.
Mr. Stanley S. Schoenbaum
Mr. Daniel J.T. Sciano
Hon. William S. Sessions
Mr. Patrick K. Sheehan
Mr. Wade B. Shelton
Ms. Nancy T. Shivers
Mr. Robert A. Shivers
Mr. James B. Smith Jr.
Mr. Charles L. Smith
Mr. J. B Smith
Mr. Paul H. Smith
Mr. Thomas J. Smith
Mr. Corbin L. Snow III
Mr. Luther H. Soules III
Mr. Frank R. Southers
Mr. Richard A. Sparr Jr.
Hon. John J. Specia Jr.
Hon. C. J. Spencer
Mr. David C. Spoor
Ms. Pamela J. St. John
Ms. Mary B. Stich
Hon. Catherine M. Stone
Ms. Regina L. Stone-Harris
Ms. Stephanie T. Strolle
Mr. William T. Sullivan
Ms. Margaret P. Sullivan-Pace
Mr. Peter N. Susca
Judge Martha B. Tanner
Mr. John H. Tate II
Mr. Carl Robin Teague
Ms. Kristal C. Thomson
Ms. Jill Torbert
Mr. David L. Treat
Mr. J. Marty Truss
Mr. Richard H. Tye
Hon. Michael Ugarte
Mr. Robert A. Valadez
Mr. Robert E. Valdez
Mr. Dan Vana
Mr. Gilbert Vara, Jr.
Hon. Juan F. Vasquez
Mr. Thomas H. Veitch
Ms. LoAn K. Vo
Mr. Stephen J. Weakley
Mr. Dan G. Webster III
Mr. Corey F. Wehmeyer
Ms. Laurie A. Weiss
Mr. J. Tullos Wells
Mr. Forrest N. Welmaker
Judge Jeffrey Wentworth
Mr. Carl A. Werner
Mr. David B. West
Mr. David A. Whipple
Ms. Kathleen T. Whitehead
Mr. Marc Whyte
Ms. Deborah D. Williamson
Ms. Katherine M. Willis
Mr. Terence A. Willis
Ms. Cheryl L. Wilson
Judge Nelson W. Wolff
Mr. A. Wyatt Wright
Hon. Renee F. Yanta
Mr. Jonathan Yedor
Mr. D. Hull Youngblood Jr.

Life Fellow

Mr. Archibald G. Adams IV
Mr. Javier Aguilar
Mr. Edward W. Allred
Justice Patricia O. Alvarez
Mr. Matthew J. Badders
Mr. Frank W. Baker
Mr. C Damon Ball
Ms. Lisa S Barkley
Mr. Mario A. Barrera
Hon. Roy R. Barrera Jr.
Ms. Marissa Barrera Morales
Mr. Robert L. Barrows
Mr. James R. Bass
Mr. Kenneth L. Bennight Jr.
Mr. Philip G. Bernal
Mr. Terry S. Bickerton
Mr. Ronald C. Bird
Mr. Thomas B. Black
Mr. Michael J. Black
Mr. Taylor S. Boone
Mr. John D. Box
Mr. Michael C. Boyle
Mr. Jay R. Brandon
Mr. Steven D. Browne
Ms. Linda W. Browning
Mr. Larry A. Bruner
Mr. J. B. Burton III
Ms. Peggy Y. Butler
Mr. John B. Camp
Ms. Sylvia A. Cardona
Mr. David P. Carter
Mr. Joseph Casseb
Mr. Ramon Cervantes III
Justice Luz Elena Chapa
Mr. John E. Clark
Ms. Shelayne Clemmer
Mr. John Convery
Hon. Kelly M. Cross
Mr. Curtis L. Cukjati
Mr. Richard C. Danysh
Ms. Charla D. Davies
Mr. Moulton S. Dowler Jr.
Mr. James M. Doyle Jr.
Mr. John S. Dwyre
Mr. Myron E. East Jr.
Ms. Kay A. Elsasser
Mr. Pablo Escamilla Jr.
Mr. Javier Espinoza
Ms. Nancy L. Farrer
Mr. C. A. Ferguson
Mr. Stephen R. Fogle
Mr. John J. Franco Jr.
Mr. Charles S. Frigerio
Mr. R. David Fritsche
Ms. Lucie Frost
Dean W. R. Furgeson Jr.
Ms. Rebecca L. Galvan
Mr. Israel Garcia
Mr. Aric J. Garza
Mr. Thomas W. Gendry
Mr. Larry W. Gibbs

Mr. Jerry A. Gibson
Mr. Jeffrey A. Goldberg
Mr. Charles A. Granstaff
Mr. R. G. Griffin
Mr. Francisco Guerra IV
Mr. Reese L. Harrison Jr.
Mr. Albert W. Hartman III
Mr. James N. Higdon
Mr. C. Gilbert House
Mr. James B. House
Mr. Franklin D. Houser
Mr. Gary D. Howard
Mr. John A. Huddleston
Ms. Nan P. Hundere
Mr. Gary Hutton
Ms. Barbara Hutzler
Mr. J. D. Jackson
Judge Lisa Jarrett
Ms. Anne W. Johnston
Mr. Alex Katzman
Mr. Gardner S. Kendrick
Mr. Bryan L. Kost
Mr. Daniel O. Kustoff
Mr. Eugene B. Labay
Mr. Louis A. LeLaurin III
Mr. William H. Lemons III
Hon. Janet P. Littlejohn
Ms. Jo Chris G. Lopez
Mr. David Lopez
Mr. Richard Loza
Mr. Glenn W. MacTaggart
Ms. Cynthia F. Malone
Mr. James N. Martin
Justice Rebeca Martinez
Mr. Gilbert L. Mathews
Mr. Robert L. Mays Jr.
Ms. Cheryl L. McMullan
Mr. Joe R. Meador
Mr. Mark L. Medley
Mr. Ronald E. Mendoza
Ms. Angela J. Moore
Ms. Shannon P. Moralez
Ms. Kim Munsinger
Ms. Linda Namestnik
Mr. David W. Navarro
Mr. Richard F. Neville III
Mr. Howard P. Newton
Hon. Larry E. Noll
Hon. Nancy S. Nowak
Mr. Kirt S. O'Neill
Ms. Stephanie L. O'Rourke
Ms. Cynthia H. Orr
Hon. Laura L. Parker
Mr. Michael M. Parker
Mr. Matthew R. Pearson
Mr. Robert J. Perez
Mr. Thomas H. Peterson
Professor R. W. Piatt Jr.
Mr. John M. Pinckney III
Mr. Marvin G. Pipkin

Mr. Douglas A. Poneck
Mr. Jon T. Powell
Mr. Paul Premack
Ms. Margaret G. Priesmeyer
Mr. Eric A. Pullen
Ms. Nancy Ratchford
Ms. Susan D. Reed
Mr. Abraham D. Ribak
Hon. Raul Rivera
Mr. John W. Robb
Mr. Federico G. Rodriguez
Judge Xavier Rodriguez
Ms. Barbara E. Scharf-Zeldes
Ms. Helen G. Schwartz
Mr. Robert C. Scott
Hon. Fred Shannon
Mr. Ty H. Sheehan
Ms. Lisa H. Shub
Ms. Felice G. Sieffert
Ms. Phyllis B. Siegel
Hon. Rebecca Simmons
Mr. Jeffrey D. Small
Ms. Annalyn G. Smith
Mr. George H. Spencer
Mr. Bruce Spindler
Mr. Mason S. Standley
Mr. David P. Stanush
Mr. John T. Steen Jr.
Mr. David Stephenson
Mr. Darrell G. Stewart
Ms. Jacqueline M. Stroh
Ms. Lisa Michelle Tatum
Mr. Robert P. Thomas III
Mr. Richard Tinsman
Hon. Tina C. Torres
Mr. Arthur Troilo Jr.
Ms. Monica R. Trollinger
Mr. Timothy N. Tuggey
Mr. John Tyler
Mr. Stephen J. Vacek Jr.
Mr. Ernest G. Valdez
Mr. Robert Wachsmuth
Mr. John P. Walker
Justice Beth Watkins
Mr. Kyle C. Watson
Mr. John W. Weber Jr.
Mr. Ray A. Weed
Hon. Marcia S. Weiner
Mr. W. T. Weir
Mr. Warren N. Weir
Mr. Craig L. White
Ms. Lorien Whyte
Mr. James C. Woo
Mr. Wayne Wright
Ms. Linda G. Wright
Judge John Yates
Ms. Susan F. Zinn
Mr. Dennis C. Peery

Fellows

Mr. David M. Adkisson
Ms. Ruth K. Agather
Mr. Stewart J. Alexander
Mr. Randall L. Alwais
Ms. Amber L. Alwais
Mr. Russell J. Amsberry
Mr. Ryan G. Anderson
Ms. Kelly M. Anderson
Ms. Janet B. Anderson
Mr. Anthony A Avey
Mr. Justin Barbour
Mr. Stevan W. Barker
Mr. Mark J. Barrera
Mr. Roy R. Barrera III
Mr. Edward A. Bartolomei
Mr. Jason S. Bashara
Ms. Patricia A. Bath
Ms. Deborah J. Beckham
Ms. Nancy Belinsky
Judge Henry Bemporad
Mr. Tony R. Bertolino
Mr. William D. Bineham
Mr. Trace R. Blair
Ms. Megan Q. Bluntzer
Mr. Rob Bondurant
Ms. Monica L. Bonilla
Ms. Kimberly S. Bowers
Mr. Mark P. Brewster
Mr. Lennon G. Briley Jr.
Ms. Jean S. Brown
Mr. Joshua J. Caldwell
Ms. Priscilla D. Camacho
Ms. Christine H. Campbell
Ms. Emma Cano
Mr. Charles E. Cantu
Mr. David D. Christian
Mr. R. C. Clark
Ms. Tiffanie Clausewitz
Mr. Ryan V. Cox
Ms. Amanda Crouch
Ms. Kelli Cubeta
Mr. Stephen R. Darling
Ms. Katherine E. David
Mr. Joseph M. Davis
Ms. Gina M. De Gennaro
Ms. Isabel de la Riva
Ms. Meghan E. Debard
Ms. Marcella A Della Casa
Hon. O. Rene Diaz
Ms. Mary B. Doggett
Ms. Hannah M. Dominguez
Mr. Joseph M. Dunn
Mr. Joseph Ecke
Ms. Loraine Efron
Ms. Cynthia Escamilla
Ms. Ingrid Etienne
Mr. Robert Featherston
Ms. Blakely L. Fernandez
Ms. Dawn B. Finlayson
Ms. Melissa B. Fischer
Mr. Paul A. Fletcher
Mr. Frank F. Ford
Ms. Cheryl K. Freed
Andrew Froelich
Mr. F. A. Futrell
Mr. Abelardo Garza
Ms. Meagan M. Gillette
Ms. Joan K. Gluys
Judge Monica A. Gonzalez
Mr. Charles B. Gorham
Mr. David S. Gragg
Mr. Tim T. Griesenbeck Jr.
Mr. James B. Griffin
Mr. R. J. Guerra

Mr. Nick Guinn
Mr. Albert M. Gutierrez
Ms. Audrey A. Haake
Ms. Natalie L. Hall
Ms. Danielle L. Hargrove
Mr. Travis C. Headley
Mr. James Todd Hedgepeth
Ms. Marissa Helm
Hon. Maria T. Herr
Mr. Jorge Herrera
Mr. Alan D. Hicks
Mr. Derek B. Hilley
Mr. Van G. Hilley
Mr. Jose R. Hinojosa
Mr. Ben Holliday
Mr. Samuel V. Houston III
Mr. A. R. Howard
Mr. Brandon Hudson
Mr. H. Jay Hulings
Mr. William F. Hulse IV
Ms. Leslie Sara Hyman
Ms. Elizabeth A Iles
Ms. Beverly Isaiah-Bermudez
Mr. Dana D. Jacobson
Ms. Carol E. Jendrzey
Mr. Edward A. Jendrzey
Mr. Mark C. Jordan
Ms. Sarah R. Kaseforth
Mr. Robert L. Kelly
Ms. Nancy N. Kerr
Mr. Thomas G Keyser
Ms. Sasha N. Kiger
Mr. Robert D. Kilgore
Mr. Peter Kilpatrick
Ms. Marilyn King-Sledge
Judge Carol Knight-Sheen
Hon. Kimberly Kreider-Dusek
Ms. Jessica L. Lambert
Ms. Sandra D. Laurel
Mr. John F. Legris
Ms. Megan P. Lindberg
Mr. Orlando R. Lopez
Mr. Diego A. Lopez
Ms. Gerry D. Lozano
Ms. Laura F. Macom
Gen. M. Scott Magers
Mr. William J. Maiberger Jr.
Mr. Glen D. Mangum
Ms. Audrey E. Manriquez
Ms. Cathrin J. Martinez
Mr. Bernardo Martinez
Mr. Daniel M. Martinez
Hon. Lori Massey
Ms. Rashin Mazaheri
Mr. Chance Mazurek
Mr. Michael W. McCrum
Ms. Courtney A. McKendrick Green
Mr. Shawn M. Mechler
Mr. Steven Medina
Mr. Bruce J. Mery
Ms. Marie K. Miller
Dr. Brant S. Mittler
Mr. Lawrence Morales II
Ms. Melissa Morales Fletcher
Mr. Clayton W. Morgan
Hon. Sarah G. Moulder
Mr. Harry Munsinger
Mr. Michael J. Murray
Ms. Brenna Nava
Mr. Vincent A. Notzon
Ms. Laura O'Donnell
Mr. Michael W. O'Donnell

Mr. Randolph N. Osherow
Mr. Matthew Parkin
Ms. Karla R. Pascarella
Mr. James M. Patterson
Mr. Manuel A. Pelaez-Prada
Ms. Linda F. Penn
Mr. Matthew Pepping
Ms. Alicia Perez
Mr. David B. Person
Mr. Stanley Pietrusiak Jr.
Mr. Ricky J. Poole
Hon. Richard E. Price
Mr. Jeffrey C. Prince
Ms. Sona Ramirez
Mr. Krishna Reddy
Susan C. Rocha
Ms. Lisa Rocheleau
Ms. Sonia Rodriguez
Justice Liza A. Rodriguez
Mr. Andy Rodriguez
Ms. Aida Rojas
Judge Lorina I. Rummel
Ms. Brenda C. Ryan
Mr. Leslie J.A. Sachanowicz
Judith Ramsey Saldana
Judge Gloria A. Saldana
Ms. Carmen A. Samaniego
Mr. Jonathan D. Schlueter
Mr. Brett W. Schouest
Ms. Martha G. Sepeda
Mr. Mark G. Sessions
Ms. Sakina Sharp
Mr. Stephen M. Sheppard
Mr. Barrett J. Shipp
Mr. Gordon W. Slade Jr.
Ms. Caroline N. Small
Ms. Corinne S. Smith
Ms. Beverly Smith
Mr. Carlos A. Solis
Mr. Carlos E. Solis
Mr. Robert L. Soza
Mr. Jason B. Speights
Mr. James K. Spivey
Mr. Brian C. Steward
Judge Cathleen Stryker
Mr. Ryan M. Sweeney
Ms. Laura G. Tamez
Mr. Lee J. Teran
Ms. Heather C. Tessmer
Ms. Linda G. Thoede
Ms. Karen M. Thompson
Ms. Robin Thorner
Judge Catherine Torres-Stahl
Ms. Julie Truss
Mr. Ryan J. Tucker
Sen. Carlos Uresti
Mr. Edward F. Valdespino
Ms. Vanessa E. Valdez
Ms. Soledad M. Valenciano
Judge Lori I. Valenzuela
Santos Vargas
Ms. Patricia Vargas
Mr. Jaime Vasquez
Judge Veronica Vasquez
Mr. Michael H. Wallis
Mr. Ben A. Wallis Jr.
Mr. Bret L. Walton
Mr. Jeff Webb
Mr. Stephen F. White
Mr. Dustin Whittenburg
Mr. David A. Wise
Ms. Ann Zaragoza